Alpha-Arbutin
Home » Products » 隐藏分类 » Alpha-Arbutin
Share to:

Alpha-Arbutin

Availability:
Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin
INCI Name: ALPHA-ARBUTIN




Description
Benefits

Alpha-Arbutin is a heterogeneous isomer of arbutin. Since 2002, the European and American markets have promoted α-arbutin as a safe and effective skin lightening agent to the high-end cosmetics market. It is the most ideal skin whitening and freckle eliminating agent in the 21st century.


-It has a stronger inhibitory effect on
tyrosinase than arbutin, which prevents
melanin production.
-It inhibits tyrosinase activity at very low
concentrations.
-It’s highly soluble in hot water and ethanol,
slightly soluble in cold water.
-It is the main ingredient of the new type of
scald medicine, featured with rapid pain relief
and strong anti-inflammatory ability.
-It’s an intestinal anti-inflammatory drug
ingredient: sterilization, anti-inflammatory
effect, no side effects.


Typical properties
Packaging
ItemValue
1KG Tin foil bag/25KG carton

Appearance
White crystals/crystal


Moisture
<1.0%
Storage
pH (10% water solution)
5.0-7.0

Keep in a cool, dry, ventilated place.

Avoid sunlight.
Assay
>99.5%


Melting point
202-210°C
Shelf life
Arsenic (As)
<2ppm
24 months
Specific optical rotation
+174°~+186°

Residure on ignition
<0.5%


Heavy metal (Pb)
<10ppm

Transmittance (1cm,430nm) (5% solution)
>95

Hydroquinone
Not detected

Total bacteria (CFU/g)
≤1000

Mold and yeast (CFU/g)
≤100






Previous: 
Next: 
 
        Your 5-Star Partner

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT INFORMATION

Tel:      +86-20-37088210
Mob:   +86-18819477237
Email:  samsonji@gzjahwa.com 
Add:    112 Kexue Ave, Huangpu District,
             Guangzhou, 510663, China
CONTACT US
Copyright© 2022 Guangzhou Jiahua Chemical Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved. Support by Leadong | Sitemap