Glyceryl Glucoside
Home » Products » 隐藏分类 » Glyceryl Glucoside
Share to:

Glyceryl Glucoside

Availability:

Product Name

: Glyceryl Glucoside


INCI Name

: GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
Description
Properties

Glyceryl Glucoside is the main active principle of Myrothamnus Flabellifolia which can survive extreme aridity due to the excellent water retention power of glyceryl glucoside. The product is obtained through biological catalysis.


- Excellent water retention and moisturization
capacities, better than hyaluronic acid;
- Anti-oxidation and anti-aging;
- Activate the skin cell regeneration;
- Outstanding wound healing and tissue
repairing efficacy.







Specification
Applications
ItemValue
Ideal for skin care especially mature skin, baby care, after sun, oral care, make-up products, etc. Recommended dosage: 0.5~2.0%.
Appearance
Slightly yellowish liquid
Solubility
Excellent soluble in water
Glyceryl glucoside
45~55%
Glycerin
25~35%
Water
15~25%
Glucose
≤0.5%
pH (2% in water)‍
4.5~6.5
Heavy metals
≤20ppm
Arsenic (As)
≤2ppm




*These values indicate typical specification.
They are not intended to be used as product specifications.



Packaging
N.W. 1KG Bottle.



Storage


Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from
strong light and heat.





Shelf life


24 months


Previous: 
Next: 
 
        Your 5-Star Partner

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT INFORMATION

Tel:      +86-20-37088210
Mob:   +86-18819477237
Email:  samsonji@gzjahwa.com 
Add:    112 Kexue Ave, Huangpu District,
             Guangzhou, 510663, China
CONTACT US
Copyright© 2022 Guangzhou Jiahua Chemical Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved. Support by Leadong | Sitemap