Zinc PCA
Home » Products » 隐藏分类 » Zinc PCA
Share to:

Zinc PCA

Availability:
Product Name: Zinc PCA
INCI Name: ZINC PCA




Description
Benefits

Zinc PCA is a kind of sebum regulator. It's expected to be used extensively not only as a means of suppressing sebum, but also as an ingredient for oily skin and anti-acne products in formulation.


-Regulating sebum production: It inhibits the
release of 5α-reductase effectively and regulates sebum production.
-It can suppress Propionibacterium acnes, lipase and oxidation and therefore it decreases stimulation, reduces inflammation and prevents
acne production. As a result, it brings multiple
conditioning effects of suppressing free acid,
avoiding inflammation and regulating oil levels.


Typical properties
Packaging
ItemValue1kg aluminium foil bag lined with PE bag.
Appearance
White to pale yellow powder


pH (10% solution)
5.0-6.0
Storage
Loss on drying
<5.0%
Keep in a cool, dry, ventilated place.
Avoid sunlight.
Nitrogen7.7-8.1% 

Zinc
19.4-21.3%
Shelf life
Arsenic (As) (mg/kg)
≤2
24 months
Heavy metal (Pb) (mg/kg)
≤10

Total bacteria (CFU/g)
<100






Previous: 
Next: 
 
        Your 5-Star Partner

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT INFORMATION

Tel:      +86-20-37088210
Mob:   +86-18819477237
Email:  samsonji@gzjahwa.com 
Add:    112 Kexue Ave, Huangpu District,
             Guangzhou, 510663, China
CONTACT US
Copyright© 2022 Guangzhou Jiahua Chemical Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved. Support by Leadong | Sitemap